83 Lambert Ave Fairmont, WV 26554
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $98,046
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Lambert Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554 and is currently estimated at $87,262, approximately $70 per square foot. 83 Lambert Ave is a home with nearby schools including Watson Elementary School, West Fairmont Middle School, and Fairmont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Rush Phillip K
Bought by
Wildman Catherine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildman Catherine J | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $38,820 | $7,560 | $31,260 |
| 2024 | $579 | $37,560 | $7,560 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $556 | $36,240 | $7,560 | $28,680 |
| 2022 | $521 | $34,980 | $7,560 | $27,420 |
| 2021 | $512 | $34,860 | $8,820 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $518 | $35,400 | $10,620 | $24,780 |
| 2019 | $514 | $34,740 | $11,340 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $406 | $27,720 | $9,600 | $18,120 |
| 2017 | $379 | $26,220 | $8,460 | $17,760 |
| 2016 | $356 | $25,560 | $8,460 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | $346 | $24,840 | $8,460 | $16,380 |
| 2014 | $346 | $24,060 | $8,820 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map