83 Lane St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,235 - $612,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Lane St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $506,309, approximately $268 per square foot. 83 Lane St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Eckersley James M
Bought by
Eckersley James M and Eckersley Nathan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1986
Bought by
Eckersley James M and Eckersley Nathan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckersley James M | -- | -- | |
| Eckersley James M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eckersley James M | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckersley James M | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckersley James M | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $395,200 | $109,100 | $286,100 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $363,800 | $105,100 | $258,700 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $297,300 | $86,800 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $287,000 | $82,700 | $204,300 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $248,800 | $78,600 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $225,100 | $77,500 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $209,200 | $74,600 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $206,700 | $80,800 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $200,800 | $77,000 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $199,700 | $82,000 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $199,700 | $82,000 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $197,300 | $79,600 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map