83 Lorraine Loop Staten Island, NY 10309
Rossville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,815 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Lorraine Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 and is currently estimated at $641,954, approximately $334 per square foot. 83 Lorraine Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 56 - The Louis Desario School, Is 34 Tottenville, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Santos and Hernandez Julissa
Bought by
Bendersky Roman and Bendersky Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Bloomingdale Ridge Assn
Bought by
Hernandez Santos and Negron Julissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bendersky Roman | $250,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Santos | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bendersky Roman | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,622 | $39,840 | $4,061 | $35,779 |
| 2025 | $5,292 | $37,620 | $4,269 | $33,351 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $34,140 | $4,437 | $29,703 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $26,177 | $4,150 | $22,027 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $30,660 | $5,460 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $29,400 | $5,460 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $4,892 | $27,120 | $5,460 | $21,660 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $26,340 | $5,460 | $20,880 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $21,814 | $5,453 | $16,361 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $20,580 | $5,460 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $20,880 | $5,460 | $15,420 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $21,369 | $4,468 | $16,901 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $20,160 | $4,680 | $15,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map