83 Main St Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $78,205 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Main St, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $143,402. 83 Main St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School, Montello Junior/Senior High School, and Montello Virtual Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Walser Ralph M
Bought by
Walser Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Walser Carolyn and Walser Carolyn B
Bought by
Ralph Walser
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Daggett Irving D and Daggett Irv
Bought by
Walser Carolyn and Walser Carolyn B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walser Catherine M | $34,500 | Jama S. Graves | |
| Ralph Walser | -- | -- | |
| Walser Carolyn | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $821 | $34,500 | $24,200 | $10,300 |
| 2023 | $814 | $34,500 | $24,200 | $10,300 |
| 2022 | $790 | $34,500 | $24,200 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $778 | $34,500 | $24,200 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $822 | $34,500 | $24,200 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $830 | $34,500 | $24,200 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $833 | $34,500 | $24,200 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $942 | $34,500 | $24,200 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $902 | $34,500 | $24,200 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | $94,840 | $34,500 | $24,200 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,500 | $24,200 | $10,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,500 | $24,200 | $10,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,500 | $24,200 | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map