D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Derek Eisenberg
Continental Real Estate Group, Inc.
(877) 996-5728
2 in this area
2,445 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,210 - $580,000
100% MOVE IN READY! A lovely cape in a country setting, Located on a quiet road across from a brook and preserved land. More than meets the eye with this home! The tiled mudroom leads to your DREAM KITCHEN, complete with a new 5-burner gas range, an oversized center island, wine fridge, breakfast bar, and endless cabinet space. Dining area open to the kitchen as well as 1st floor laundry room. A full bath, living room (featuring a stone gas fireplace), and bonus area completes the 1st floor. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms with plenty of closet space and 2nd full bath. Hardwood & tile throughout. The backyard includes a private deck, large shed, and fenced in pet area. Other features include: A NEW 14X28 garage, ALL NEW appliances within the last year, a generator w/hook-up, large heated basement with ample storage, and recent energy efficient audit and upgrades by Mass Save. Tantasqua School District and only 35 minutes to Hartford/Springfield/Worcester.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Continental Real Estate Group, Inc. Listed on: 05/29/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Dawn Truax
Red Door Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maketansky Daniel | $290,000 | -- | |
| Maketansky Daniel R | $290,000 | -- | |
| Novinsky Paul | $272,000 | -- | |
| Novinsky Paul J | $272,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maketansky Daniel R | $221,600 | |
| Closed | Maketansky Daniel R | $221,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Novinsky Paul J | $263,840 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | Sold | $290,000 | -1.7% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $430,900 | $57,000 | $373,900 |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $411,100 | $57,000 | $354,100 |
| 2023 | $5,287 | $403,900 | $57,000 | $346,900 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $335,000 | $50,800 | $284,200 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $294,500 | $44,000 | $250,500 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $294,500 | $44,000 | $250,500 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $260,300 | $44,000 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $238,500 | $40,000 | $198,500 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $222,700 | $40,000 | $182,700 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $226,700 | $42,000 | $184,700 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $218,400 | $42,000 | $176,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Derek Eisenberg
Continental Real Estate Group, Inc.
(877) 996-5728
2 in this area
2,445 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Dawn Truax
Red Door Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72507924
APN: HOLL-000008-D000000-000002-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.