83 McAfee Branch Ln Catawba, VA 24070
Estimated Value: $86,870 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 83 McAfee Branch Ln, Catawba, VA 24070 and is currently estimated at $214,435. 83 McAfee Branch Ln is a home with nearby schools including McCleary Elementary School and Craig County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $56,500 | $50,300 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $294 | $56,500 | $50,300 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $285 | $47,400 | $41,200 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $299 | $47,400 | $41,200 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $299 | $47,400 | $41,200 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $280 | $47,400 | $41,200 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $280 | $47,400 | $41,200 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $280 | $47,400 | $41,200 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $267 | $47,600 | $41,200 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $267 | $47,600 | $41,200 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map