83 Moncrief Rd Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $672,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Moncrief Rd, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $636,814, approximately $299 per square foot. 83 Moncrief Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, Calvary Chapel Academy, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Deborah M Connell T
Bought by
Connell Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Connell Deborah M
Bought by
Deborah M Connell T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Connell Joseph F Est
Bought by
Connell Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Deborah M Connell T | -- | -- | |
| Connell Deborah M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connell Deborah M | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connell Deborah M | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,335 | $609,700 | $261,700 | $348,000 |
| 2024 | $8,092 | $575,500 | $246,900 | $328,600 |
| 2023 | $7,889 | $518,300 | $216,600 | $301,700 |
| 2022 | $7,613 | $454,500 | $188,300 | $266,200 |
| 2021 | $7,154 | $414,000 | $171,200 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $6,955 | $397,400 | $163,100 | $234,300 |
| 2019 | $6,840 | $381,700 | $155,300 | $226,400 |
| 2018 | $6,648 | $364,900 | $162,400 | $202,500 |
| 2017 | $6,409 | $346,800 | $162,400 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $6,211 | $335,900 | $156,200 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | $5,928 | $311,500 | $146,000 | $165,500 |
| 2014 | $5,586 | $304,600 | $143,100 | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map