83 N 26th St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $209,341 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 N 26th St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $219,835, approximately $163 per square foot. 83 N 26th St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Coleman Steve and Coleman Christy
Bought by
Frisbie Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,020
Outstanding Balance
$56,837
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Adams Tamera A
Bought by
Coleman Steven T and Coleman Christina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,126
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisbie Dawn M | $108,700 | -- | |
| Coleman Steven T | $91,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frisbie Dawn M | $107,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Steven T | $93,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $54,540 | $15,440 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $54,540 | $15,440 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $54,540 | $15,440 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $40,320 | $10,290 | $30,030 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $40,320 | $10,290 | $30,030 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $40,320 | $10,290 | $30,030 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $31,680 | $8,580 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,705 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map