83 Patsy Dr Ennice, NC 28623
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Patsy Dr, Ennice, NC 28623 and is currently estimated at $155,880, approximately $123 per square foot. 83 Patsy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
County Of Alleghany
Bought by
Smith Alicia Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Alicia Dawn | $101,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Alicia Dawn | $101,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $100,900 | $17,800 | $83,100 |
| 2024 | $363 | $100,900 | $17,800 | $83,100 |
| 2023 | $159 | $100,900 | $17,800 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $159 | $100,900 | $17,800 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $356 | $100,900 | $17,800 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $319 | $98,000 | $12,300 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $683 | $98,000 | $12,300 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $101 | $98,000 | $12,300 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $62 | $98,000 | $12,300 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $164 | $98,000 | $12,300 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $161 | $98,000 | $12,300 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $506 | $94,800 | $13,200 | $81,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,800 | $13,200 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map