Estimated Value: $578,865 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Peaceful Valley Rd, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $636,466, approximately $421 per square foot. 83 Peaceful Valley Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Cramalot Inn Llc
Bought by
Anderson Darrel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Outstanding Balance
$171,711
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$464,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1971
Bought by
Anderson Darrel L and Anderson Carol D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1971
Bought by
Anderson Darrel L and Anderson Carol D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Darrel L | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Darrel L | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Darrel L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Darrel L | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $32,775 | $1,556 | $31,219 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $32,775 | $1,556 | $31,219 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $35,142 | $1,340 | $37,487 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $27,678 | $1,487 | $26,191 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $28,474 | $1,530 | $26,944 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $24,388 | $2,431 | $21,957 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $24,388 | $2,431 | $21,957 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $20,397 | $2,304 | $18,093 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $22,551 | $2,547 | $20,004 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $20,131 | $3,423 | $16,708 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $17,162 | $2,547 | $14,615 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $17,162 | $2,547 | $14,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map