Seller's Agent in 2023
Chrisanne Connolly
Wilson Wolfe Real Estate
(508) 846-5709
1 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $836,145 - $904,000
EASY TO SHOW THROUGH SHOWING TIME LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Build equity in the midst of the Mass Audubon's Ipswich River Wildlife Sanctuary. First exterior picture is a virtual paint restoration to give you a glimpse of what this beautifully situated classic New England colonial w/ good bones could look like w/ some fresh paint on its cedar shingles. Nestled in a natures lover's paradise, 83 Perkins Row features an inviting & large entry hall,oak flooring throughout,4-5 bedrooms including one on the 1st floor & a primary ensuite, living room w/ wood burning fireplace, large eat in kitchen w/ nicely maintained original custom wood cabinetry & the mudroom/breezeway that everyone wants leading to an oversized, attached 2 car garage. Full, unfinished basement w/ abundant natural light from many windows offers the potential for an additional 1,000 sq. ft. of living space.YOUNG ROOF & HEATING SYSTEM-BRAND NEW septic system to be installed prior to closing! BROKERS SEE FIRM REMARKS.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leahy Patrick D | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Ruth A Lucy Irt | -- | -- | |
| Lucy Ruth A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leahy Patrick D | $445,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Sold | $750,000 | +12.0% | $372 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | For Sale | $669,900 | -- | $332 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,500 | $767,200 | $361,700 | $405,500 |
| 2024 | $11,107 | $756,100 | $350,600 | $405,500 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $585,300 | $332,200 | $253,100 |
| 2021 | $9,768 | $545,100 | $302,600 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $9,180 | $545,100 | $302,600 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $9,124 | $536,700 | $302,600 | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $9,012 | $519,100 | $302,600 | $216,500 |
| 2017 | $8,289 | $489,600 | $273,100 | $216,500 |
| 2016 | $7,890 | $477,600 | $258,300 | $219,300 |
| 2015 | $7,534 | $458,000 | $257,600 | $200,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chrisanne Connolly
Wilson Wolfe Real Estate
(508) 846-5709
1 in this area
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Margaret Maher
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 335-6846
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73107142
APN: HAMI M:66 B:38
Ask me questions while you tour the home.