83 Pine Ridge Rd Hanover, IN 47243
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Pine Ridge Rd, Hanover, IN 47243 and is currently estimated at $269,151, approximately $120 per square foot. 83 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and Southwestern Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Conners V
Bought by
Tara Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tara Scott | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $129,700 | $20,300 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $138,200 | $20,300 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $139,700 | $20,300 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $138,300 | $20,300 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $128,100 | $20,300 | $107,800 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $126,900 | $20,300 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $127,400 | $20,300 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $128,800 | $20,300 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $132,600 | $20,300 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $127,700 | $19,400 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $127,300 | $19,400 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map