83 Prospect Ave Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $537,279 - $681,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Prospect Ave, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $591,320, approximately $389 per square foot. 83 Prospect Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Carter Arthur
Bought by
Kulick Jason and Kulick Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,832
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$581,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulick Jason | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulick Jason | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,698 | $179,700 | $103,500 | $76,200 |
| 2024 | $10,640 | $179,700 | $103,500 | $76,200 |
| 2023 | $10,640 | $179,700 | $103,500 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $10,644 | $179,700 | $103,500 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $10,608 | $179,700 | $103,500 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $10,288 | $175,900 | $103,500 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $9,710 | $175,900 | $103,500 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $9,540 | $175,900 | $103,500 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $9,452 | $175,900 | $103,500 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $9,280 | $175,900 | $103,500 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $8,925 | $175,900 | $103,500 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $8,665 | $175,900 | $103,500 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map