Seller's Agent in 2021
Louis Jeanniton
Sunshine Realty
(617) 256-9792
4 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $629,000
Beautiful home in a nice quiet area in Hyde Park with 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom, home boasts hardwood flooring, Beautiful well done kitchen with plenty counter space, Near transportation 5 minute drive to train station, laundry room includes Washer & Driyer, Parking will not be an issue as home has 1 car garage and 1 off street parking. Great chance to purchase your home!. Next Showings; Open House Saturday 11/06/2021 from 11am to 12pm and Sunday 11/07/2021 from 12pm to 1pm. Offers due by 5pm on Monday.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Tene | -- | None Available | |
| Parkas Nicholas B | -- | -- | |
| Holder Tene | -- | None Available | |
| Parkas Nicholas B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holder Tene | $529,727 | |
| Closed | Parkas Nicholas B | $529,727 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | Sold | $535,500 | -1.4% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2021 10/09/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | For Sale | $543,000 | 0.0% | $433 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2021 05/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | For Sale | $543,000 | -- | $433 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215 | $536,700 | $145,300 | $391,400 |
| 2024 | $5,677 | $520,800 | $126,700 | $394,100 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $373,100 | $117,300 | $255,800 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $348,600 | $109,600 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $324,300 | $105,400 | $218,900 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $305,400 | $94,200 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $277,700 | $70,600 | $207,100 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $264,400 | $70,600 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $242,600 | $70,600 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $228,900 | $70,600 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $204,900 | $77,900 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $189,400 | $77,900 | $111,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Louis Jeanniton
Sunshine Realty
(617) 256-9792
4 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Donaldson Vilme
Thumbprint Realty, LLC
(617) 637-8986
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72839331
APN: HYDE-000000-000018-003905
Ask me questions while you tour the home.