83 Regency Park Dr Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $156,299 - $179,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
687
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Regency Park Dr, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $166,575, approximately $242 per square foot. 83 Regency Park Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and Veritas Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Benson Scott and Benson Tammi
Bought by
Benson Family Mgmt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1992
Sold by
Desilets Pamela M
Bought by
Benson Scott D and Benson Tammi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Family Mgmt Llc | -- | -- | |
| Benson Scott D | $48,410 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|