83 Robbins Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $375,530 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Robbins Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $380,383, approximately $284 per square foot. 83 Robbins Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Charles Wright School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Mayo Mary Katherine
Bought by
Coburn James R and Coburn Johanna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Marzin Mark A and Knoernschild Kirsta
Bought by
Mayo Mary Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,650
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coburn James R | $186,000 | -- | |
| Mayo Mary Katherine | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayo Mary Katherine | $154,400 | |
| Closed | Mayo Mary Katherine | $176,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayo Mary Katherine | $109,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayo Mary Katherine | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,098 | $220,730 | $95,680 | $125,050 |
| 2024 | $5,922 | $137,020 | $65,100 | $71,920 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $137,020 | $65,100 | $71,920 |
| 2022 | $5,629 | $137,020 | $65,100 | $71,920 |
| 2021 | $5,573 | $137,020 | $65,100 | $71,920 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | $137,020 | $65,100 | $71,920 |
| 2019 | $5,582 | $137,020 | $65,100 | $71,920 |
| 2018 | $5,970 | $146,400 | $64,900 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $5,822 | $146,400 | $64,900 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $5,642 | $146,400 | $64,900 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $5,591 | $146,400 | $64,900 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $5,379 | $146,400 | $64,900 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map