Seller's Agent in 2020
Annette Avelar Gallant
Laer Realty
(617) 470-7736
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $552,000
If you're looking for peace & serenity with one level living with 2 car garage on 1 acre abutting the Freetown forest, this is the house for you. Many new renovation in last 8 years Exterior includes vinyl siding, window, doors including garage. Interior Kitchen including appliances, living room, master bedroom, bathroom. Well kept and maintained.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LAER Realty Partners / Rose Homes & Real Estate Listed on: 04/14/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Kyler W | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Masse Daniel | $264,798 | -- | |
| Masse Daniel | $264,798 | -- | |
| Hurd Jeffrey | $248,000 | -- | |
| Hurd Jeffrey | $248,000 | -- | |
| Vickery Steven | $130,000 | -- | |
| Dunning Brian | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Kyler W | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masse Daniel | $251,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunning Brian | $257,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurd Jeffrey | $253,332 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Sold | $340,000 | +3.1% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2020 04/14/20 | For Sale | $329,900 | +24.6% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Sold | $264,800 | -3.7% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $398,200 | $162,100 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $378,900 | $152,900 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $357,100 | $137,700 | $219,400 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $304,600 | $116,700 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $277,100 | $106,100 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $266,600 | $102,100 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $245,300 | $97,200 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $229,600 | $97,200 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $223,400 | $97,200 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $218,600 | $94,400 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $216,200 | $94,400 | $121,800 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $207,900 | $92,400 | $115,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Annette Avelar Gallant
Laer Realty
(617) 470-7736
34 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Michelle Cannon
Laer Realty
(508) 992-6479
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kim Martin
Payzant Real Estate, Inc.
(508) 208-7056
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
William Bissonnette
Riverside Realty
(508) 951-2747
12 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michelle Lambalot Hughes
BOLD MOVES Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72643657
APN: FREE-000216-000000-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.