M
Landlord's Agent in 2016
MLS Department
Out Of Area
(714) 375-9313
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $695,000
Fabulous inside-the-loop location for this perfect upgraded 1 bedroom 1 bath Park Vista condo. Newer laminate floors, granite counters, stainless steel applicances, mirrored closet doors and central AC. The cul-de-sac is shared with Smokestone Park, an adult only facility with a large swimming pool and 2 spas. One block from Woodbridge's South Lake & Beach Club, and walking distance to South Lake Tennis Club and all schools (Meadowpark Elementary, South Lake Middle, and Woodbridge High).
Last Renter's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flathers Patricia | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Flathers Patricia | $270,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Magnes Sharon L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flathers Patricia | $212,500 | |
| Closed | Flathers Patricia | $208,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2016 08/23/16 | Rented | $1,840 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | For Rent | $1,840 | +8.2% | -- | |
| 07/11/2015 07/11/15 | Rented | $1,700 | -5.6% | -- | |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.6% | $369 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | For Sale | $279,990 | -- | $383 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,614 | $337,028 | $281,814 | $55,214 |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $330,420 | $276,288 | $54,132 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $323,942 | $270,871 | $53,071 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $317,591 | $265,560 | $52,031 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $311,364 | $260,353 | $51,011 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $308,172 | $257,684 | $50,488 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $302,130 | $252,631 | $49,499 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $296,206 | $247,677 | $48,529 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $290,399 | $242,821 | $47,578 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $284,705 | $238,059 | $46,646 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $117,273 | $58,679 | $58,594 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $114,976 | $57,529 | $57,447 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2016
MLS Department
Out Of Area
(714) 375-9313
18 Total Sales
G
Tenant's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2015
Duffy Riebe
RE/MAX
(949) 466-3977
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC16168143
APN: 937-470-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.