83 Spring Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
825
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Spring Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $255,393, approximately $309 per square foot. 83 Spring Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Buchanan Matthew V and Hensley Amy Elizabeth
Bought by
Mckinney Christopher Edward and Mckinney Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,935
Outstanding Balance
$98,210
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Payne Nancy L and Payne Jimmy R
Bought by
Buchnan Matthew V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Christopher Edward | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Buchnan Matthew V | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinney Christopher Edward | $111,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchnan Matthew V | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $121,000 | $40,000 | $81,000 |
| 2024 | $762 | $121,000 | $40,000 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $762 | $121,000 | $40,000 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $762 | $121,000 | $40,000 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $731 | $112,400 | $40,000 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $731 | $112,400 | $40,000 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $731 | $112,400 | $40,000 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $731 | $112,400 | $40,000 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $671 | $103,200 | $35,000 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $619 | $103,200 | $35,000 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $62 | $103,200 | $35,000 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $619 | $103,200 | $35,000 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map