NOT LISTED FOR SALE

83 Spruce St Garden City, MO 64747

Estimated Value: $244,487 - $258,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,636 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,470 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Updated Spacious Home!! All updates have been done within the last within the last 18 months - which include; appliances, paint, carpet, kitchen cabinets and countertops, master and guest baths, vinyl windows and vinyl siding, laminate floors and newer wood privacy fence! All rooms are oversized! Finished great room in lower level, large living room has gas fireplace - 2 full baths on bedroom level and 1/2 bath in basement area. Located on quiet cul-de-sac! Huge yard is 120x130 - covered deck for those backyard BBQ's!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jody Shewmaker

ReeceNichols Shewmaker License #1999021797 Listed on: 06/17/2022

ReeceNichols Shewmaker

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Corwin

Mossy Oak Properties of the He License #2014017680

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,445

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 15,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x130
  • West Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Wet Bar: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, All Carpet, Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Tiles, Wood Floor
  • Built-In Features: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, All Carpet, Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Tiles, Wood Floor
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, All Carpet, Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Tiles, Wood Floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, All Carpet, Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Tiles, Wood Floor
  • Walk-In Closet: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, All Carpet, Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Tiles, Wood Floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0422313

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,445

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Legal Description: GARDEN WEST LOT 24
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1386.00
  • Senior Community: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Building Conversion: No
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Side/Side Split
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Jody Shewmaker
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: RAN 60
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols Shewmaker
  • List Office Phone: 816-540-5555
  • List Office Phone Ext: 555
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Maintenance Description: Janitorial Service
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Great Room, Recreation Room, Subbasement
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 1445
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Painted Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Rng/Oven- Electric
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 250.00
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Vinyl Floors, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Trim, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck- Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Dimensions: 120x130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15600.00
  • Parcel Number: 0422313
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Garden West

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1445.00

Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Quick Curtis and Quick Rachel
Bought by
Kudron Samuel and Kudron Sam
Current Estimated Value
$249,872

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$232,800
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,072

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2022
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
List Price
$230,000
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2021
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
List Price
$190,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2020
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
List Price
$59,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
738.41%
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
M & B Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Mance Wayne L
Bought by
M & T Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Mance Wayne D and Lawsea Brenda S
Bought by
Mance Wayne D and Lawsea Brenda S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Borgman Larry E and Borgman Georgia L
Bought by
Mance Wayne L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,150
Interest Rate
5.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Jc Homes Llc -- None Available
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- None Available
M & T Bank $105,063 None Available
Mance Wayne D -- --
Mance Wayne L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kudron Samuel $232,800
Previous Owner Jc Homes Llc $114,500
Previous Owner Mance Wayne L $126,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Sold -- -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $230,000 +21.1% $141 / Sq Ft
03/09/2021 03/09/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2021 01/22/21 For Sale $190,000 +222.0% $116 / Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 For Sale $59,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,653 $26,160 $4,210 $21,950
2024 $1,653 $24,490 $3,830 $20,660
2023 $1,563 $24,490 $3,830 $20,660
2022 $1,449 $21,900 $3,830 $18,070
2021 $1,445 $21,900 $3,830 $18,070
2020 $1,447 $21,110 $3,830 $17,280
2019 $1,450 $21,110 $3,830 $17,280
2018 $1,115 $18,460 $3,070 $15,390
2017 $1,079 $18,460 $3,070 $15,390
2016 $1,079 $17,650 $3,070 $14,580
2015 $1,023 $17,650 $3,070 $14,580
2014 $1,027 $17,650 $3,070 $14,580
2013 -- $17,650 $3,070 $14,580

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2388440

Heartland MLS

APN: 0422313

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.