83 Stone Hedge Row Dr Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $360,879 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Stone Hedge Row Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $397,470, approximately $240 per square foot. 83 Stone Hedge Row Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Compass Homes Inc
Bought by
Jones Craig T and Jones Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,744
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Technical Rubber Investment Co
Bought by
Compass Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,187
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Craig T | $179,700 | -- | |
| Compass Homes Inc | $32,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Craig T | $143,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Compass Homes Inc | $24,187 | |
| Closed | Jones Craig T | $35,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $99,400 | $27,720 | $71,680 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $99,400 | $27,720 | $71,680 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $99,400 | $27,720 | $71,680 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $70,910 | $20,790 | $50,120 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $70,910 | $20,790 | $50,120 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $70,910 | $20,790 | $50,120 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $61,600 | $13,860 | $47,740 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map