83 Tanglewood Ln Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $421,779 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Tanglewood Ln, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $451,695, approximately $297 per square foot. 83 Tanglewood Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Plourde Dennis J and Plourde Linda S
Bought by
Orsini 3Rd Anthony J and Orsini Kelly Lr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orsini 3Rd Anthony J | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orsini 3Rd Anthony J | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Orsini 3Rd Anthony J | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,175 | $205,450 | $37,170 | $168,280 |
| 2024 | $8,586 | $205,450 | $37,170 | $168,280 |
| 2023 | $9,194 | $205,450 | $37,170 | $168,280 |
| 2022 | $7,446 | $155,940 | $38,960 | $116,980 |
| 2021 | $7,446 | $155,940 | $38,960 | $116,980 |
| 2020 | $7,446 | $155,940 | $38,960 | $116,980 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $155,940 | $38,960 | $116,980 |
| 2018 | $7,303 | $151,050 | $54,900 | $96,150 |
| 2017 | $7,333 | $151,050 | $54,900 | $96,150 |
| 2016 | $7,201 | $151,050 | $54,900 | $96,150 |
| 2015 | $6,883 | $151,050 | $54,900 | $96,150 |
| 2014 | $6,806 | $151,050 | $54,900 | $96,150 |
| 2012 | $6,433 | $191,730 | $59,680 | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map