83 Thrush Trail Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Thrush Trail, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $465,394, approximately $187 per square foot. 83 Thrush Trail is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including South Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
H & H Constructors Of Fayetteville Llc
Bought by
Southern Bradley Ray and Southern Leah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Drc Hampstead Llc
Bought by
H & H Consttructors Of Fayetteville Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Bradley Ray | $427,500 | -- | |
| H & H Consttructors Of Fayetteville Llc | $394,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $516,973 | $16,198 | $500,775 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $290,938 | $45,694 | $245,244 |
| 2023 | $380 | $290,938 | $45,694 | $245,244 |
| 2022 | $380 | $45,694 | $45,694 | $0 |
| 2021 | $380 | $26,285 | $26,285 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map