Estimated payment $2,222/month
Highlights
- Home fronts a creek
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Kate Duncan Smith DAR Middle School Rated 9+
- Living Room
- 1 Attached Carport Space
About This Home
This fully operating, 10-acre horse farm is at a serene, dead-end setting. This 1,244 sq. ft. home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Recently refreshed with new interior paint, it has durable LVP flooring throughout and elegant granite countertops. The property features: a 7-Stall Barn, a 24x12 tack room, and a dedicated wash rack with hot and cold water. A covered 130x60 arena is fully equipped with power and water. The acreage is fenced and cross-fenced, including four pastures with solar-paneled hot wire and three sections with webbed fencing and lean-tos for shelter. There's also two ponds (one man-made and one spring-fed) and a creek running along the property edge.
Property Details
Property Type
- Other
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 10 Acre Lot
- Home fronts a creek
- Home fronts a pond
Parking
- 1 Attached Carport Space
Interior Spaces
- 1,244 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Living Room
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $718 | $19,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $668 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $37,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $35,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $30,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $14,740 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -1.2% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -1.2% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -1.2% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $419,900 | +21.7% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $345,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -2.3% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.2% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -3.2% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -2.1% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.1% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -3.0% | $390 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -6.6% | $402 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $535,000 | -2.7% | $430 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -1.8% | $442 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $559,900 | +62.3% | $450 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | Sold | $345,000 | -2.8% | $277 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $245,000 | Wright & Wright Pc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $333,485 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $240,562 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $170,445 | VA |
About the Listing Agent
Hi! My name is Chrystal Lowery. I am a retired educator of 25 years. I spent 17 of those years in the classroom and 8 as an assistant principal. In January of 2024, I decided to join my husband, Cary, as a real estate agent and I absolutely LOVE it! We work together for The Real Estate Group in Albertville and we make a GREAT team! With Cary's over 20 years of experience, I have definitely hit the ground running. We are both very passionate about our clients and putting their needs
Chrystal's Other Listings
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21906983
APN: 06-02-04-0-000-001.001
- 115 Lemons Rd
- 431 Rice Rd
- 92 Dogwood Ln
- 753 Waverly Hills Rd
- 328 Waverly Hills Rd
- 2145 Swearengin Rd
- 619 Mini Farm Rd
- 25 Paramount Dr
- 109 Acres Gurley Dr
- 101 Jones Dr
- 515 Horseshoe Bend Rd
- 4.51 Ester Rd
- 215 Wilson Rd
- 10 Chera Trail
- 4.4 acres Wooten Rd
- 3.12 Ester Rd
- 45 Echota Ridge
- 230 Tin Top Rd
- 218 Tin Top Rd
- 570 Mountain Heights Ridge
- 36 Ansley Cir
- 34 Ansley Cir