830 93rd Ave N Naples, FL 34108
Naples Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $1,026,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 93rd Ave N, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $850,686, approximately $621 per square foot. 830 93rd Ave N is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Paige Ryan Dale and Paige Leah Marie
Bought by
Paige Leah Marie and Paige Ryan Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,713
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$611,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Leamer Joel A and Leamer Jo Anne
Bought by
Paige Ryan Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Leamer Joel A and Leamer Joanne M
Bought by
Paige Ryan Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Leamer Joel A and Leamer Joann M
Bought by
Paige Ryan Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,772
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property