830 Alden Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $866,090 - $990,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Alden Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $926,523, approximately $574 per square foot. 830 Alden Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Mason Charles C and Mason Michaelene D
Bought by
Treopaldo Anthony and Treopaldo Arcellie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,100
Outstanding Balance
$450,290
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treopaldo Anthony | $538,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Treopaldo Anthony | $511,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,568 | $675,800 | $407,300 | $268,500 |
| 2024 | $9,291 | $632,000 | $377,600 | $254,400 |
| 2023 | $8,814 | $605,700 | $360,200 | $245,500 |
| 2022 | $8,814 | $567,900 | $336,700 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $8,599 | $519,900 | $307,000 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $8,088 | $507,100 | $297,000 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $8,330 | $448,800 | $272,300 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $8,227 | $448,800 | $272,300 | $176,500 |
| 2017 | $8,083 | $448,800 | $272,300 | $176,500 |
| 2016 | $7,863 | $448,800 | $272,300 | $176,500 |
| 2015 | $7,782 | $442,400 | $272,300 | $170,100 |
| 2014 | $7,605 | $442,400 | $272,300 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map