NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $387,000 - $421,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,754 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2025

Last sale price $390,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,498 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Everything to love with this sweet 1950s cottage in lovely, sought after Ardmore location! Tucked on a quaint street a few blocks from Miller park, this home exudes charm & fabulous updates. Bright living room w/fireplace, wood floors & ample windows. Updated kitchen w/quartz counters, white cabinets & SS appliances + breakfast nook that overlooks the inviting sunroom. This 2nd living space could also function as a dining room, den or playroom-very versatile! Private primary bedroom suite on the upper level includes open loft space, a generous bedroom, full bath & additional walk-in closet that could be converted into a study or nursery. Relax on the rear deck overlooking the sizable flat, fenced yard. This private, peaceful setting is the perfect way to enjoy the seasons! Storage shed & off street parking. Refrigerator, W&D to convey. Enjoy the charming neighborhood feel while being less than 5 minutes to both hospitals, Thruway amenities & hwy access. Ardmore living at its finest!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Sear

Keller Williams Realty Elite License #279705 Listed on: 06/06/2025

Keller Williams Realty Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Huber

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty License #250533

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,687

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RS7

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cement Siding
  • Asbestos
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,754 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6825002932
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,687

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: Ardmore
  • Directions: South on Miller St from Stratford Rd; left on Westover Dr; right on Bellview St
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1754
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1950
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_LandDescription: Fence(s), Level, Sloping
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Arched Doorways, Built-in Features, Solid Surface Counter
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Basement, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1754
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Only, Eave Storage
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Level, Sloped
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Asbestos, Cement Siding, Masonite
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paved

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, In Basement, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Multi Units
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Multiple Systems, Electric, Oil
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric, Oil
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6825002932
  • Zoning: RS7

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6687
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.4028

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2025
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Nancy Huber
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.26%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$404,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,722
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.35%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,681
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,041

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2020
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold Price
$258,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.44%
Original Mortgage
$232,200
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2013
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Jaeger Amber L and Dricken Keith L
Bought by
Wood Julie K and Cronin Timothy D
Seller's Agent
Lloyd Dillon
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$208,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-5.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.13%
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Mezger Alison Nancy and Mezger Kyle Lee
Bought by
Jaeger Amber L and Dricken Keith L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Miles Robert D and Miles Laura T
Bought by
Mezger Kyle Lee and Mezger Alison Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Sackett Matt C and Sackett Mary S
Bought by
Miles Robert D and Miles Laura T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
4.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Hrichak Philip C
Bought by
Sackett Matt C and Sackett Mary S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lanier Adeline G $390,000 None Listed On Document
Lanier Adeline G $390,000 None Listed On Document
Worsham Lacey $258,000 None Available
Wood Julie K $208,000 None Available
Jaeger Amber L $196,500 None Available
Mezger Kyle Lee $176,000 --
Miles Robert D $159,000 --
Sackett Matt C $126,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lanier Adeline G $190,000
Closed Lanier Adeline G $190,000
Previous Owner Worsham Lacey $232,200
Previous Owner Wood Julie K $166,400
Previous Owner Jaeger Amber L $196,500
Previous Owner Mezger Kyle Lee $176,000
Previous Owner Miles Robert D $127,200
Previous Owner Sackett Matt C $100,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Sold $390,000 +0.3% $222 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $389,000 +50.8% $222 / Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Sold $258,000 +24.0% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2013 06/13/13 Sold $208,000 -5.4% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2013 04/25/13 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2013 03/06/13 For Sale $219,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,685 $476,700 $48,500 $428,200
2024 $3,517 $262,700 $44,000 $218,700
2023 $3,517 $262,700 $44,000 $218,700
2022 $3,451 $262,700 $44,000 $218,700
2021 $3,389 $262,700 $44,000 $218,700
2020 $2,610 $189,000 $48,000 $141,000
2019 $2,629 $189,000 $48,000 $141,000
2018 $2,497 $189,000 $48,000 $141,000
2016 $2,258 $171,603 $48,000 $123,603
2015 $2,224 $171,603 $48,000 $123,603
2014 $2,157 $171,603 $48,000 $123,603

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1183331

Triad MLS

APN: 6825-00-2932

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.