830 Blackmore Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $619,584 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,524
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Blackmore Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $649,396, approximately $184 per square foot. 830 Blackmore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cheshire Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Kusumanchi Venkatasai Sitarama Kumar and Atmakuri Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,482
Outstanding Balance
$365,333
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Glenross North Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kusumanchi Venkatasai Sitarama Kumar | $437,400 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Venkatasai Sitarma Kumar Kusumanchi | $437,400 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $93,500 | Nvr Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venkatasai Sitarma Kumar Kusumanchi | $415,482 | |
| Closed | Kusumanchi Venkatasai Sitarama Kumar | $415,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,085 | $195,380 | $32,030 | $163,350 |
| 2023 | $10,909 | $195,380 | $32,030 | $163,350 |
| 2022 | $10,306 | $145,600 | $31,850 | $113,750 |
| 2021 | $10,378 | $145,600 | $31,850 | $113,750 |
| 2020 | $10,871 | $145,600 | $31,850 | $113,750 |
| 2019 | $9,834 | $136,500 | $22,750 | $113,750 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $20,480 | $20,480 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map