830 Bordeaux Ave Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Bordeaux Ave, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $299,838, approximately $210 per square foot. 830 Bordeaux Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $255,564 | $42,000 | $213,564 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $241,750 | $42,000 | $199,750 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $227,818 | $38,000 | $189,818 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $202,594 | $29,000 | $173,594 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $183,156 | $29,000 | $154,156 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $177,966 | $29,000 | $148,966 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $174,072 | $29,000 | $145,072 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $165,109 | $24,000 | $141,109 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $160,921 | $24,000 | $136,921 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $154,450 | $24,000 | $130,450 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $149,447 | $24,000 | $125,447 |
| 2014 | $3,446 | $148,603 | $24,000 | $124,603 |
| 2012 | -- | $148,923 | $24,000 | $124,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map