2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Breeze St, Craig, CO 81625. 830 Breeze St is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Moffat County High School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $12,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $7,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $672 | $7,750 | $1,280 | $6,470 |
| 2022 | $741 | $8,790 | $1,960 | $6,830 |
| 2021 | $748 | $9,040 | $2,010 | $7,030 |
| 2020 | $677 | $8,280 | $2,010 | $6,270 |
| 2019 | $671 | $8,280 | $2,010 | $6,270 |
| 2018 | $583 | $7,170 | $2,030 | $5,140 |
| 2017 | $602 | $7,170 | $2,030 | $5,140 |
| 2016 | $657 | $8,100 | $2,240 | $5,860 |
| 2015 | $683 | $8,100 | $2,240 | $5,860 |
| 2013 | $683 | $8,300 | $2,240 | $6,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map