830 Cherry Elm Dr St. Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Cherry Elm Dr, St. Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $349,298, approximately $251 per square foot. 830 Cherry Elm Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Readling Patricia Hayes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Dfc Silverleaf 29B2 Llc
Bought by
Dream-Finders Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Readling Patricia Hayes | $380,000 | Golden Dog Title | |
| Dream-Finders Homes Llc | $822,756 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,585 | $271,892 | $70,000 | $201,892 |
| 2025 | $736 | $285,116 | $69,000 | $216,116 |
| 2024 | $736 | $68,000 | $68,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $736 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map