NOT LISTED FOR SALE

830 County Road 1435 Cullman, AL 35058

Estimated Value: $415,583 - $613,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,800 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2019

Last sale price $348,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,957 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.6 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cooling Available
  • Vinemont Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Crown Molding
  • Attached Carport

About This Home

As of February 2019

SUPERIOR CRAFTSMANSHIP IS IN THIS SOUTHERN LIVING HOME LOCATED ON A 1.6 ACRE LOT IN THE CULLMAN CITY LIMITS. THE HOME HAS 3800'SQ FT 3 OR 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH ALL BRICK HOME WAS BUILT IN 1999 AND HAS HAD MANY UPDATES SINCE WITH NEW HARDWOOD AND TILE FLOORS, ANDERSEN WINDOWS A NEW ROOF JUST TO NAME A FEW. THE MASTER BEDROOM IS ON THE MAIN LEVEL WITH A LARGE GLAMOUR BATH. THE OTHER BEDROOMS AND GAME ROOM ARE UPSTAIRS. THE MASTER CLOSET IS ALSO A FEMA DESIGN STORM SHELTER. THIS HOME IS A MUST SEE AND WILL SELL QUICKLY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Chandler

Advantage Real Estate - Cullma License #000083303 Listed on: 12/04/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Hill

Hill Real Estate License #067652

Hill Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $900

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.6 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 311x225
  • Cleared Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,800 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35480

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$900

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3800
  • Closing Attorney: JACKSON&WILLIAMS
  • Cullman Pic Orig I D: 102091
  • Frontage Len: 311
  • Internet Addr Display Y N: Yes
  • Internet Auto Val Display Y N: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 311X225
  • Sp Lp Percent: 0.92
  • Subdivision Name: Other See Remarks
  • Mortgage Lender: CASH
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: C107020140200
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Smooth, Crown Molding, Freshly Painted, Wired for Data
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Level 1: 3
  • Bathrooms Level 2: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • LivingArea: 3800
  • Price Per S Q F T: 91.58
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bathrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Lot Features: Cleared (LotFeatures)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Roof: Architectual/Dimensional

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt (ParkingFeatures), Carport - Attached, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric (Cooling)
  • Heating: Central Unit, Electric (Heating)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Name: Cullman
  • Community Features: Rural

Lot Info

  • Range Aces: 1-2.99 acres
  • Acres: 1.6
  • Parcel Num: 35480

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1999
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 3800

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 900

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Cullman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2018
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Rainwater Ii Neil E and Rainwater Pamela K
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$348,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,900
-8.4%
Current Estimated Value
$506,896

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,896
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.29%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wyatt Karen $348,000 Jackson & Williams
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2019 02/01/19 Sold $348,000 -8.4% $92 / Sq Ft
01/02/2019 01/02/19 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2018 12/04/18 For Sale $379,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,048 $79,160 $0 $0
2024 $2,889 $75,040 $0 $0
2023 $2,889 $73,040 $0 $0
2022 $2,588 $67,220 $0 $0
2021 $2,295 $59,600 $0 $0
2020 $2,199 $57,120 $0 $0
2019 $1,012 $24,960 $0 $0
2018 $961 $26,120 $0 $0
2017 $1,190 $32,080 $0 $0
2016 $1,219 $32,840 $0 $0
2014 $1,155 $31,180 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 407228

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 09-07-35-0-001-012.005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.