830 Creekway Dr Frederick, MD 21701
East Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $463,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Creekway Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $433,620, approximately $209 per square foot. 830 Creekway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Islam Sharif Shariful and Tuz Johora Fatema
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,744
Outstanding Balance
$381,237
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islam Sharif Shariful | $399,990 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Islam Sharif Shariful | $392,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,580 | $380,100 | $125,000 | $255,100 |
| 2024 | $6,580 | $354,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,936 | $328,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $302,500 | $90,000 | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map