830 E 11th Ave Anchorage, AK 99501
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $403,725, approximately $244 per square foot. 830 E 11th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Dr. Etheldra Davis Fairview Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Macedo Santiago and Macedo Helvia L
Bought by
Lawn Christopher and Macedo Sheila K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,282
Interest Rate
3.89%
Estimated Equity
$271,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Lerma Anthony W
Bought by
Macedo Santiago and Macedo Helvia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,518
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Korsumo Incorporated
Bought by
Torrance Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Korsumo Inc
Bought by
Torrance Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawn Christopher | -- | Fatic | |
| Macedo Santiago | -- | -- | |
| Torrance Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Torrance Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawn Christopher | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macedo Santiago | $187,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $410,100 | $119,900 | $290,200 |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $386,700 | $119,900 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $352,700 | $119,900 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $357,500 | $119,900 | $237,600 |
| 2021 | $6,008 | $333,400 | $119,900 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $311,000 | $119,900 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $313,900 | $119,900 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $334,200 | $115,000 | $219,200 |
| 2017 | $4,864 | $330,600 | $115,000 | $215,600 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $337,500 | $111,200 | $226,300 |
| 2015 | $4,294 | $323,500 | $111,200 | $212,300 |
| 2014 | $4,294 | $289,900 | $110,900 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map