830 E 6th St Flint, MI 48503
Central Park-Fairfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 E 6th St, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $100,736, approximately $70 per square foot. 830 E 6th St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and Flint Cultural Center Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Adams-Reid Tranell Kevin Layne and Adams Milante A
Bought by
Grimes Wayne and Grimes Toy Lynell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Adams Jessie M and Adams Henry H
Bought by
Adams Jessie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Wayne | $90,000 | Cislo Title | |
| Adams Jessie M | -- | Sun Title Agency Of Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $926 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $909 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |