830 E Benton St Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $206,141 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 E Benton St, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $216,035, approximately $200 per square foot. 830 E Benton St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Farmer Bette L
Bought by
Bette L Farmer Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bette L Farmer Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,802 | $61,358 | $9,177 | $52,181 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $57,787 | $8,643 | $49,144 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $53,299 | $7,972 | $45,327 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $50,405 | $7,539 | $42,866 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $49,119 | $7,347 | $41,772 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $46,558 | $6,964 | $39,594 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $45,655 | $6,829 | $38,826 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $43,254 | $6,470 | $36,784 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $42,915 | $6,419 | $36,496 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $41,197 | $6,162 | $35,035 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $40,122 | $6,001 | $34,121 |
| 2013 | $2,719 | $41,720 | $6,240 | $35,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map