830 E Cecil St Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 E Cecil St, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $114,710, approximately $89 per square foot. 830 E Cecil St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Fat Cat East Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Evans Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Fat Cat East Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Dougherty Rebeca
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Minnick William V and Minnick Donna L
Bought by
Dougherty Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,684
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Glass Sally Jo
Bought by
Minnick William V and Minnick Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Cottrell Nancy J
Bought by
Luster Lynn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Luster Maxine M
Bought by
Luster Lynn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Tina L | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Fat Cat East Enterprises Llc | $28,100 | Attorney | |
| Fannie Mae | $44,000 | Attorney | |
| Dougherty Rebecca J | $75,300 | Ati Title Agency Of Ohio Inc | |
| Minnick William V | $42,500 | -- | |
| Luster Lynn R | $11,250 | -- | |
| Luster Lynn R | $11,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dougherty Rebecca J | $74,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $35,380 | $6,530 | $28,850 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $27,000 | $5,830 | $21,170 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $27,000 | $5,830 | $21,170 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $27,000 | $5,830 | $21,170 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $19,110 | $4,200 | $14,910 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $19,110 | $4,200 | $14,910 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $19,110 | $4,200 | $14,910 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $21,220 | $3,590 | $17,630 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $18,281 | $3,588 | $14,693 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $18,281 | $3,588 | $14,693 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $18,281 | $3,588 | $14,693 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $18,281 | $3,588 | $14,693 |
| 2013 | $1,268 | $18,281 | $3,588 | $14,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map