830 E Elgin Place Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Downtown Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,622 - $171,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 E Elgin Place, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $152,656, approximately $181 per square foot. 830 E Elgin Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Rhoades Elementary School, Broken Arrow Freshman Academy, and Sequoyah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Gallup David and Gallup Tammy
Bought by
Selsor Richard and Selsor Tamara Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Foster Curtis
Bought by
James Beverly Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selsor Richard | $25,000 | None Available | |
| James Beverly Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $4,266 | $989 | $3,277 |
| 2024 | $497 | $4,063 | $1,008 | $3,055 |
| 2023 | $497 | $3,870 | $1,034 | $2,836 |
| 2022 | $478 | $3,686 | $1,766 | $1,920 |