830 E K St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $189,534
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 E K St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $176,384, approximately $195 per square foot. 830 E K St is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Tina Avey
Bought by
Avey Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Nickle Robin Anderson
Bought by
Avey Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avey Tina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avey Tina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $9,628 | $2,008 | $7,620 |
| 2024 | $878 | $12,232 | $2,575 | $9,657 |
| 2023 | $839 | $11,514 | $2,009 | $9,505 |
| 2022 | $832 | $11,411 | $2,271 | $9,140 |
| 2021 | $716 | $9,823 | $1,962 | $7,861 |
| 2020 | $666 | $9,138 | $4,750 | $4,388 |
| 2019 | $487 | $6,675 | $1,425 | $5,250 |
| 2018 | $457 | $6,269 | $1,610 | $4,659 |
| 2017 | $463 | $6,356 | $1,615 | $4,741 |
| 2015 | $431 | $5,917 | $1,544 | $4,373 |
| 2014 | $414 | $5,684 | $1,544 | $4,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map