830 E Springs Rd Columbia, SC 29223
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,431
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 E Springs Rd, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $444,576, approximately $129 per square foot. 830 E Springs Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including L. B. Nelson Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Richland Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Saadi Khalida
Bought by
Saadi Khalida and Saadi Sami W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Love Randolph D and Love Marjorie S
Bought by
Love Randolph D and Love Marjorie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saadi Khalida | -- | None Available | |
| Love Randolph D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,805 | $303,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $264,000 | $44,300 | $219,700 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $249,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map