830 E Tekoa Ave Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,351 - $645,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 E Tekoa Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $616,588, approximately $280 per square foot. 830 E Tekoa Ave is a home with nearby schools including Haley Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Ronnie Swan
Bought by
Swan Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,874
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Swan Sandra R
Bought by
Swan Ronnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Swan Ronnie and Swan Lula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Ronnie | -- | Blueink Title Agency | |
| Swan Ronnie | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Swan Ronnie | $305,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swan Ronnie | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swan Ronnie | $299,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $29,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $27,892 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $44,580 | $8,910 | $35,670 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $33,310 | $6,660 | $26,650 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $31,020 | $6,200 | $24,820 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $30,400 | $6,080 | $24,320 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $27,760 | $5,550 | $22,210 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $26,400 | $5,280 | $21,120 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $25,350 | $5,070 | $20,280 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $25,510 | $5,100 | $20,410 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $23,350 | $4,670 | $18,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map