830 Featherston St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Featherston St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $180,593, approximately $166 per square foot. 830 Featherston St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Ard Lisa and Schmidt Lisa Ard
Bought by
Maak Enterprises Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maak Enterprises Lp | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $161,142 | $36,000 | $125,142 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $161,142 | $36,000 | $125,142 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $143,263 | $36,000 | $107,263 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $143,263 | $36,000 | $107,263 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $108,123 | $32,000 | $76,123 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $96,596 | $27,000 | $69,596 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $100,024 | $27,000 | $73,024 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $74,069 | $20,000 | $54,069 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $74,069 | $20,000 | $54,069 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $62,821 | $15,000 | $47,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map