830 Fruit Cove Rd Fruit Cove, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $2,331,250 - $2,670,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,602
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Fruit Cove Rd, Fruit Cove, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $2,500,625, approximately $543 per square foot. 830 Fruit Cove Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Fruit Cove Middle School, Creekside High School, and San Juan del Rio Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Pearce Robert S and Pearce Deborah H
Bought by
Pearce Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
San Jose Partners Llc
Bought by
Pearce Robert S and Pearce Deborah H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
830 Fruit Cove Llc
Bought by
Fab-4 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Maida Jerry W
Bought by
830 Fruit Cove Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Porterfield Miller C and Porterfield Bernice A
Bought by
Maida Jerry W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Robert S | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearce Robert S | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearce Robert S | $1,725,000 | Sheffield & Boatright Title | |
| Fab-4 Llc | $1,845,000 | Multiple | |
| Fab-4 Llc | $1,845,000 | Multiple | |
| 830 Fruit Cove Llc | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| 830 Fruit Cove Llc | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Maida Jerry W | $942,000 | -- | |
| Maida Jerry W | $942,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fab-4 Llc | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 830 Fruit Cove Llc | $975,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,608 | $1,433,201 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $16,468 | $1,395,522 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,468 | $1,356,192 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,468 | $1,316,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,093 | $1,278,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,048 | $1,241,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16,009 | $1,223,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $16,384 | $1,196,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $16,256 | $1,174,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16,225 | $1,149,995 | $682,080 | $467,915 |
| 2016 | $16,320 | $1,125,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,218 | $1,160,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18,136 | $1,205,947 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map