Estimated Value: $313,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Gatewood Dr Unit 4E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $325,329, approximately $356 per square foot. 830 Gatewood Dr Unit 4E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Kleckner Corianne
Bought by
Mcdonald Brysen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,850
Outstanding Balance
$173,844
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Pace Trevor R and Pace Whitney C
Bought by
Kleckner Corianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,575
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Priday George
Bought by
Pace Trevor R and Pace Whitney C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,298
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Rasmussen Wendy K
Bought by
Priday George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Smith Mattock B and Smith Lisa R
Bought by
Rasmussen Wendy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Yoon Paul C and Yoon Helen W
Bought by
Smith Mattock B and Smith Lisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,250
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Brysen G | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Kleckner Corianne | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Pace Trevor R | -- | United Title Services | |
| Priday George | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Rasmussen Wendy K | -- | Old Republic Title Co Of Uta | |
| Smith Mattock B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Brysen G | $198,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleckner Corianne | $131,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Pace Trevor R | $140,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Priday George | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mattock B | $78,250 | |
| Closed | Priday George | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $302,100 | $90,600 | $211,500 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $300,700 | $90,200 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $292,000 | $87,600 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $301,400 | $90,400 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $218,300 | $65,500 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $197,800 | $59,300 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $161,400 | $48,400 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $153,400 | $46,000 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $143,000 | $42,900 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $897 | $121,500 | $36,400 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $922 | $115,600 | $34,600 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $932 | $114,500 | $34,300 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map