830 Highway 95 S Smithville, TX 78957
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Highway 95 S, Smithville, TX 78957 and is currently estimated at $323,305, approximately $198 per square foot. 830 Highway 95 S is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Smithville Elementary School, Smithville Junior High School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Gilmore Thelma V
Bought by
Arledge Pamela C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arledge Pamela C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $242,858 | $90,751 | $152,107 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $225,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $205,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $208,448 | $71,809 | $136,639 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $172,012 | $55,829 | $116,183 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $154,194 | $35,708 | $121,704 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $140,176 | $35,708 | $104,468 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $143,747 | $39,279 | $104,468 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $137,192 | $35,709 | $106,202 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $124,720 | $35,709 | $89,021 |
| 2014 | $2,077 | $113,382 | $30,971 | $82,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map