830 Lamb St Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $116,572
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Lamb St, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $99,143, approximately $122 per square foot. 830 Lamb St is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Pinkston Street Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Henderson Collegiate Public Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $55,127 | $3,465 | $51,662 |
| 2024 | $876 | $55,127 | $3,465 | $51,662 |
| 2023 | $334 | $13,026 | $3,300 | $9,726 |
| 2022 | $329 | $13,026 | $3,300 | $9,726 |
| 2021 | $209 | $13,026 | $3,300 | $9,726 |
| 2020 | $326 | $13,026 | $3,300 | $9,726 |
| 2019 | $321 | $13,026 | $3,300 | $9,726 |
| 2018 | $209 | $13,026 | $3,300 | $9,726 |
| 2017 | $314 | $13,026 | $3,300 | $9,726 |
| 2016 | $314 | $13,026 | $3,300 | $9,726 |
| 2015 | $199 | $15,400 | $4,950 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $322 | $15,399 | $4,950 | $10,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map