830 Lancaster Rd Deland, FL 32720
North DeLand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Lancaster Rd, Deland, FL 32720 and is currently estimated at $289,960, approximately $121 per square foot. 830 Lancaster Rd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Deland High School, Citrus Grove Elementary, and Deland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Breedlove Dale L and Breedlove Millaine Marie
Bought by
Kobert Stephen S and Woodkobert Jean E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Bought by
Kobert Stephen S and Wood Jean E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1985
Bought by
Kobert Stephen S and Wood Jean E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1984
Bought by
Kobert Stephen S and Wood Jean E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1981
Bought by
Kobert Stephen S and Wood Jean E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobert Stephen S | $81,500 | -- | |
| Kobert Stephen S | $75,000 | -- | |
| Kobert Stephen S | $58,500 | -- | |
| Kobert Stephen S | $73,000 | -- | |
| Kobert Stephen S | $73,000 | -- | |
| Kobert Stephen S | $66,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kobert Stephen S | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,145 | $220,320 | $40,000 | $180,320 |
| 2025 | $4,145 | $217,657 | $40,000 | $177,657 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $223,282 | $40,000 | $183,282 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $181,929 | $28,500 | $153,429 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $185,736 | $28,500 | $157,236 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $147,091 | $20,000 | $127,091 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $135,447 | $15,000 | $120,447 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $127,067 | $15,000 | $112,067 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $128,485 | $15,000 | $113,485 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $111,768 | $10,000 | $101,768 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $103,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $104,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $86,518 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map