830 Madison Ave Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,179,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,094
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Madison Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $1,109,707, approximately $358 per square foot. 830 Madison Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Holten Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Schneider James
Bought by
Rutherford Nacion and Nacion Wilma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,298
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$971,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Mcmillan Robert
Bought by
Schneider James and Schneider Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,298
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$971,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
New Century Custom
Bought by
Mcmillan Robert and Mcmillan Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford Nacion | $410,000 | -- | |
| Schneider James | $588,000 | -- | |
| Mcmillan Robert | $434,441 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutherford Nacion | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider James | $250,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmillan Robert | $391,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,215 | $994,000 | $365,900 | $628,100 |
| 2024 | $19,215 | $984,900 | $365,900 | $619,000 |
| 2023 | $17,861 | $899,800 | $365,900 | $533,900 |
| 2022 | $16,968 | $826,500 | $365,900 | $460,600 |
| 2021 | $16,611 | $800,100 | $365,900 | $434,200 |
| 2020 | $16,631 | $794,200 | $365,900 | $428,300 |
| 2019 | $16,611 | $785,400 | $365,900 | $419,500 |
| 2018 | $16,194 | $767,500 | $365,900 | $401,600 |
| 2017 | $16,089 | $761,800 | $365,900 | $395,900 |
| 2016 | $15,822 | $760,300 | $365,900 | $394,400 |
| 2015 | $15,667 | $753,200 | $365,900 | $387,300 |
| 2014 | $14,955 | $708,100 | $365,900 | $342,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map