830 Middle Rd Denison, TX 75021
Estimated Value: $1,017,105
Studio
--
Bath
4,030
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Middle Rd, Denison, TX 75021 and is currently estimated at $1,017,105, approximately $252 per square foot. 830 Middle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Terrell Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Caudle Robert S
Bought by
Caudle Robert and Caudle Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudle Robert | -- | Red River Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caudle Robert | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $730,298 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,730 | $602,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,054 | $544,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,511 | $492,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,385 | $447,236 | $6,345 | $440,891 |
| 2020 | $8,350 | $419,443 | $6,512 | $412,931 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $229,768 | $5,573 | $224,195 |
| 2018 | $760 | $35,416 | $677 | $34,739 |
| 2017 | $785 | $36,333 | $730 | $35,603 |
| 2016 | $798 | $36,922 | $726 | $36,196 |
| 2015 | $0 | $28,029 | $706 | $27,323 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,128 | $710 | $27,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map