830 Morningside Trail Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,138
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Morningside Trail, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $581,323, approximately $185 per square foot. 830 Morningside Trail is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Giang Alan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giang Alan H | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giang Alan H | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,423 | $534,394 | $168,000 | $366,394 |
| 2024 | $9,786 | $474,511 | $147,000 | $395,652 |
| 2023 | $9,786 | $431,374 | $147,000 | $385,239 |
| 2022 | $8,222 | $392,158 | $126,000 | $348,030 |
| 2021 | $7,858 | $356,507 | $94,500 | $262,007 |
| 2020 | $8,068 | $352,371 | $84,000 | $268,371 |
| 2019 | $8,457 | $353,544 | $84,000 | $269,544 |
| 2018 | $7,984 | $330,985 | $84,000 | $246,985 |
| 2017 | $7,571 | $317,960 | $84,000 | $233,960 |
| 2016 | $6,961 | $301,022 | $84,000 | $217,022 |
| 2015 | $5,638 | $265,686 | $63,000 | $202,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map